Important Phone Numbers

Emergency Phone Numbers
Police, Fire, And Ambulance911 
Non-Emergency Phone Numbers
Ambulance 362-5800 
Fire Department 877-1398 
Police 424-1311 
Note: Every First Tuesday Of Each Month You Will Hear Tornado Sirens At 10:00 AM This Is A Routine Test Of The System Conducted By Macon County.
Village Of Forsyth

Village Hall

877-9445

M-F 8am To 5pm

(Closed for lunch 12-30 - 1:30 daily)

Forsyth Maintenance Dept.877-1653M-F   7am To 4pm
Forsyth Library877-8174M, T, Th 9am-8pm;
W & F 9am-5pm;
Sat 9am-3pm
Forsyth Post Office 877-9684M–F9:00-11am, 11:30-4:00pm
Sat. 8:30-10:30am
Schools
Forsyth Grade School877-2023 
Maroa Grade School794-3882 
Maroa/ Forsyth Junior High School794-5115 
Maroa/ Forsyth Senior High School794-3463 
Warrensburg/Latham Grade School
672-3612 
Warrensburg/Latham Middle School672-3612 
Warrensburg/Latham High School672-3531 
Decatur Christian School877-5636 
Our Lady of Lourdes Elementary and Middle School   (Decatur)877-4404 
Lutheran School Association (Decatur)233-2001 
St Teresa High School (Decatur)875-2431 
Licensing
Drivers Lic. Facility875-16503149 N. Woodford St.
Decatur, IL 62526
Pet Licensing (Tags)424-2709City Of Decatur,
1 Gary K. Anderson Plaza
Decatur, IL  62523
Forsyth Churches
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church877-2967 
Forsyth United Methodist Church877-1441 
Forsyth Baptist Church877-0302 
Utilities
Garbage (Ask About Yard Waste And Recycling Services)
 JDDS422-5298 
 Murrell's Disposal519-0910 
 Advanced Disposal429-0020 
Cable: Comcast888-736-6705 
Phone:   
 Comcast 888-736-6702 
 AT&T800-244-4444 
 McLeod USA800-909-5161 
 Request Phone Book800-373-2324 
Water: Village Of Forsyth877-9445 
Lights/Gas: Ameren IP800-755-5000 
Saving EnergyRenewable Energy 
Good Energy  
Committee for Municipal Choice  
Homefield Energy  

^ Back to Top ^

Site by HomeSight, LLC